1215 E Broad St Louisville, OH 44641
Estimated Value: $132,201 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 E Broad St, Louisville, OH 44641 and is currently estimated at $173,300, approximately $130 per square foot. 1215 E Broad St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Louisville High School and St. Thomas Aquinas High School & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Zawadski Helen M
Bought by
Zawadski Helen M and The Helen M Zawadski Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawadski Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $31,430 | $11,340 | $20,090 |
| 2024 | -- | $31,430 | $11,340 | $20,090 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $32,520 | $10,710 | $21,810 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $32,520 | $10,710 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $32,520 | $10,710 | $21,810 |
| 2020 | $833 | $29,610 | $9,660 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $837 | $28,350 | $8,400 | $19,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map