Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Durbin
Red 1 Realty
(614) 813-3408
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $199,000
OPEN HOUSE Saturday 5/3 2pm-4pm Sunday 5/4 & 10am - 12pm. Welcome to 1315 E Broad Street in the heart of Louisville. This charming home offers a great mix of character and comfort.. It features four bedrooms, one bathroom, and one car attached garage. Whether you're relaxing on the porch or entertaining inside, there's room here to make it your own.
The home sits on a spacious lot and has a welcoming layout that's both functional and full of original charm. Located just a short walk from downtown shops, restaurants, and parks, it's a great spot for anyone looking to enjoy the feel of a close-knit community while still being close to everyday conveniences.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahl Hailey Jo | $185,300 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosen Jacob A | $155,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Beadnell Dwaine Alan | $93,300 | Attorney | |
| Drennan Frances | $55,300 | Us Land Title Llc | |
| Us Bank Na | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Hunter Troy A | -- | Tower City Title Agency Llc | |
| Hunter Troy A | $80,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahl Hailey Jo | $179,741 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosen Jacob A | $150,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Beadnell Dwaine Alan | $92,083 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Troy A | $96,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunter Troy A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Hunter Troy A | $16,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $185,300 | +5.9% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +12.9% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $155,000 | +3.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,930 | $9,070 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,930 | $9,070 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $36,510 | $8,580 | $27,930 |
| 2022 | $711 | $32,280 | $8,580 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $1,431 | $32,280 | $8,580 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $28,010 | $7,740 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $28,180 | $7,910 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $28,180 | $7,910 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $24,440 | $6,970 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $24,440 | $6,970 | $17,470 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $24,440 | $6,970 | $17,470 |
| 2014 | $989 | $21,110 | $6,020 | $15,090 |
| 2013 | $498 | $21,110 | $6,020 | $15,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Emily Durbin
Red 1 Realty
(614) 813-3408
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stephanie McMillen
Howard Hanna
(330) 283-8715
2 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jessica Nader
RE/MAX Crossroads
(330) 209-2008
11 in this area
464 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225014376
APN: 03600727
Ask me questions while you tour the home.