NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 Richards Dr Louisville, OH 44641

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $260,282

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,820 Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 2, 2015

Last sale price $129,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,547 / mo

123 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Radiant Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2015

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath brick home in Louisville. One owner since it was built. Partially finished basement has additional 380 sq. ft of living space. House has a 4-seadon room that is insulated w/heat. Third full bath is located in unfinished part of basement. Appliances stay with the house. This house is located on a beautiful corner lot w/mature trees. Call for more information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Sakotas

Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty License #2014001107 Listed on: 10/30/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,358

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 17,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 115x150

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,820 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Additional Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Radiant Heating System

Community Details

  • Crum Allotment 01 Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03601807

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,358

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1959

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 6
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1820
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1820

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Enclosed Patio/Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Radiant
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Crum Allotment 01

Schools

  • School District: Louisville CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 115x150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.3960
  • Parcel Number: 03601807

Tax Info

  • Tax: 1358

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$129,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-7.79%
Current Estimated Value
$244,108

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,108
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nelson Clifford J $129,000 None Available
Sakotas Nelson T -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Sold $129,000 -7.8% $71 / Sq Ft
03/02/2015 03/02/15 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2014 10/30/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $75,740 $19,810 $55,930
2024 -- $75,740 $19,810 $55,930
2023 $2,405 $65,140 $18,690 $46,450
2022 $1,455 $65,140 $18,690 $46,450
2021 $1,618 $65,140 $18,690 $46,450
2020 $1,946 $57,680 $16,870 $40,810
2019 $579 $51,950 $12,640 $39,310
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3664599

MLS Now

APN: 03601807

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.