1215 Echo Dr Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,274 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Echo Dr, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $251,319, approximately $197 per square foot. 1215 Echo Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Ferguson Lillian V
Bought by
Cavender Sandra L and Ferguson Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavender Sandra L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $64,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $726 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $726 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $726 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $726 | $32,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $26,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $738 | $26,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $734 | $26,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $26,675 | $0 | $0 |