1215 Eckert Rd Monaca, PA 15061
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061 and is currently estimated at $193,626, approximately $138 per square foot. 1215 Eckert Rd is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Center Grange Primary School, Todd Lane Elementary School, and Central Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Snyder Helen
Bought by
Lyons Timothy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,100
Outstanding Balance
$18,204
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$175,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Timothy F | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lyons Timothy F | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,353 | $80,350 | $17,750 | $62,600 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $80,350 | $17,750 | $62,600 |
| 2023 | $2,675 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2022 | $2,556 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2015 | $485 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
| 2014 | $485 | $21,850 | $2,800 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map