1215 Ellen Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Wildwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,925 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Ellen Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $173,231, approximately $200 per square foot. 1215 Ellen Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Million Antonio
Bought by
Stevens Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1999
Sold by
Mehl Olive S
Bought by
Million Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,567
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Ruth | $89,000 | -- | |
| Million Timothy | $92,500 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Million Timothy | $92,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $45,270 | $6,170 | $39,100 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $45,270 | $6,170 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,854 | $45,270 | $6,170 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $34,190 | $6,170 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $34,190 | $6,170 | $28,020 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $34,190 | $6,170 | $28,020 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $23,070 | $6,450 | $16,620 |
| 2018 | $903 | $23,070 | $6,450 | $16,620 |
| 2017 | $905 | $23,070 | $6,450 | $16,620 |
| 2016 | $873 | $21,980 | $6,450 | $15,530 |
| 2015 | $860 | $21,980 | $6,450 | $15,530 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $21,980 | $6,450 | $15,530 |
| 2013 | $1,266 | $29,950 | $10,430 | $19,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map