1,282

Recently Sold Middletown, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $376,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    4908 Wicklow Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,856

    Last Listing Agent Regina Miller Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4908 Wicklow Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /71

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    401 Granny Smith Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,384

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Wannemacher Coldwell Banker Heritage

    401 Granny Smith Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /24

    $207,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    123 N Marshall Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,897

    Last Listing Agent Susan Piersall-Hanes BHHS Professional Realty

    123 N Marshall Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /21

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2638 Ruby Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,015

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mortine eXp Realty

    2638 Ruby Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /43

    $497,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5512 Rock Creek Ln, Franklin, OH 45005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,000

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Ferrell Keller Williams Advisors

    5512 Rock Creek Ln, Franklin, OH 45005
  • /65

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3406 Sherman Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,004

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Phair Coldwell Banker Realty

    3406 Sherman Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /16

    $152,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    817 Elwood St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,178

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Agee Ashwood Realty

    817 Elwood St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /25

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2828 Wilbraham Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,424

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Milo eXp Realty

    2828 Wilbraham Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /59

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    7826 Myers Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,307

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Schafer Coldwell Banker Heritage

    7826 Myers Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /6

    $248,845

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6826 Traditions St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marit Real Link

    6826 Traditions St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1310 Girard Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,245

    Last Listing Agent Lamine Sidibe Huff Realty

    1310 Girard Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /34

    $249,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1325 Orchard St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,640

    Last Listing Agent Glen Whitten Ohio Property Group, LLC

    1325 Orchard St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /26

    $144,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2119 Sherman Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,943

    Last Listing Agent Marlon Dawson Sibcy Cline Inc.

    2119 Sherman Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /64

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7320 Maple Leaf Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,382

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Eroskey Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    7320 Maple Leaf Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1506 Carolina St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,537

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Spears RE/MAX Incompass

    1506 Carolina St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /66

    $438,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7601 Dickey Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,662

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Schmit Plum Tree Realty

    7601 Dickey Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /48

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2519 Buckingham Ct, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,472

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Brown-Burke Huff Realty

    2519 Buckingham Ct, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    423 Mckinley St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,457

    Last Listing Agent Amy King Sibcy Cline Inc.

    423 Mckinley St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /6

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2109 E Greenfield Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Huff eXp Realty

    2109 E Greenfield Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /9

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5814 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Gibbs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    5814 Woodcreek Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /48

    $297,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3305 Poinciana Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,737

    Last Listing Agent Grace Phair Coldwell Banker Realty

    3305 Poinciana Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /35

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1020 Middletown Eaton Rd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,691

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Blankenship Kenship Real Estate Services

    1020 Middletown Eaton Rd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /34

    $252,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    205 Heatherway St, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,930

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Shallenberger eXp Realty

    205 Heatherway St, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /2

    $109,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1730 Jackson Ln, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,099

    Last Listing Agent Paul Renwick Renwick Realty LLC

    1730 Jackson Ln, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /32

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    3220 Barbara Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,367

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Hall RE/MAX Incompass

    3220 Barbara Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /35

    $176,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2110 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,613

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Thorsen RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    2110 Tytus Ave, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /27

    $148,455

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3110 Yale Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,561

3110 Yale Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3122 Hailey, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,423

    Last Listing Agent Austin Gearing Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    3122 Hailey, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /17

    $343,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5701 Sawyers Mill Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Haper RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    5701 Sawyers Mill Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /23

    $159,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4723 Caprice Dr Unit 13, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,114

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Gibbs Coldwell Banker Heritage

    4723 Caprice Dr Unit 13, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /29

    $343,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6800 Fielders Way, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trent Barga Real of Ohio

    6800 Fielders Way, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /45

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    210 Leland Ct, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,239

    Last Listing Agent Katarina Lundin eXp Realty

    210 Leland Ct, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /33

    $184,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3003 Judy Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,957

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Dvorak Huff Realty

    3003 Judy Dr, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /38

    $294,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4502 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,299

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Fannin Solutions Plus Realty

    4502 Central Ave, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5611 Millbrook Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Hauter Real of Ohio

    5611 Millbrook Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /26

    $227,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Kenec Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,916

    Last Listing Agent Connor Hambly Relocation Planners

    11 Kenec Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /17

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1102 Forrer St, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,250

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Ostermann Coldwell Banker Heritage

    1102 Forrer St, Middletown, OH 45044
  • /34

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    20 Aberdeen Dr, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,076

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Durbin Irongate Inc.

    20 Aberdeen Dr, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /16

    $80,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2995 Carmody Blvd, Middletown, OH 45042

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,758

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Ellis Ellis and Associates

    2995 Carmody Blvd, Middletown, OH 45042
  • /28

    $273,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    407 Eastline Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,401

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Spears RE/MAX Incompass

    407 Eastline Dr, Middletown, OH 45044

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Middletown, OH?
Homes for sale in Middletown, OH have an average home price of $271,969.
What is the average time to sell a house in Middletown, OH?
The houses for sale in Middletown, OH spend an average of 38 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Middletown, OH?
There are 151 active homes for sale in Middletown, OH.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Middletown, OH?
1,128 homes have sold in Middletown, OH over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Middletown, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$234,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$243,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$150,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$129,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$161
Number of Homes for Sale
151
Last 12 months Home Sales
1,128
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$248,800
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home