$205,000
UNDER CONTRACT

2633 Ruby Ln Middletown, OH 45044

Estimated payment $1,295/month

Total Views 1,631
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 2633 Ruby Lane! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home features an open floorplan and a kitchen with a gas range. All appliances are included, making it easy to move right in. Updates include the roof (2016), HVAC (2021), and water heater (2026), along with new flooring in the secondary bathroom. The fenced-in backyard adds privacy, a shed, and the 2 car garage provides plenty of storage.

Listing Agent

Nicole Kibler

eXp Realty Brokerage Phone: (866) 212-4991 License #2021002884 Listed on: 04/01/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,360 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 53 x 120
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,104 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Prospector Place Sec 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C1720-078-000-116

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2001

Lot Details

6,360 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Attribution Contact: (866) 212-4991
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.146
  • Co List Office Phone: (866) 212-4991
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 1104.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 53 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6360.0
  • Parcel Number: C1720-078-000-116

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,402 $43,080 $4,450 $38,630
2024 $2,402 $43,080 $4,450 $38,630
2023 $2,318 $43,080 $4,450 $38,630
2022 $1,752 $27,660 $4,450 $23,210
2021 $1,700 $27,660 $4,450 $23,210
2020 $1,765 $27,660 $4,450 $23,210
2019 $1,788 $24,730 $4,870 $19,860
2018 $1,723 $24,730 $4,870 $19,860
2017 $1,726 $24,730 $4,870 $19,860
2016 $1,631 $22,250 $4,870 $17,380
2015 $1,443 $22,250 $4,870 $17,380
2014 $1,630 $22,250 $4,870 $17,380
2013 $1,630 $24,570 $9,410 $15,160
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $205,000 +28.1% $186 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Sold $160,000 -8.5% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2023 01/06/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $158 / Sq Ft
12/26/2022 12/26/22 Price Changed $179,900 -2.2% $163 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 Price Changed $183,900 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
12/16/2022 12/16/22 For Sale $183,900 -0.5% $167 / Sq Ft
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2022 12/08/22 For Sale $184,900 +96.7% $167 / Sq Ft
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Off Market $94,000 -- --
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Sold $94,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2017 02/07/17 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2017 02/03/17 For Sale $94,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $160,000 Prodigy Title
Warranty Deed $160,000 Prodigy Title
Warranty Deed $94,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $98,900 Prominent Title Agency Llc
Deed $71,000 --
Sheriffs Deed $70,000 --
Warranty Deed $111,000 Springdale Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,000 New Conventional
Closed $152,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $89,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,124 FHA
Previous Owner $63,900 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $107,031 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 955317

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: C1720-078-000-116

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.