$385,000
$20K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $2,467/month

Total Views 391
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,814 Sq Ft
$137 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Granite Countertops
  • Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

This charming brick home immediately captivates with its meticulously maintained, lush green lawn and mature landscaping, presenting an inviting first impression. Upon entry, the expansive living area unfolds under a vaulted ceiling, bathed in abundant natural light, creating an ideal setting for both serene relaxation and sophisticated entertaining. The welcoming foyer features elegant light-wood flooring that transitions seamlessly into plush, soft carpeting. The spacious kitchen, truly the heart of this home, is appointed with rich wood cabinetry, sleek granite countertops, and modern stainless steel appliances and counter bar. A bright dining area offers an abundance of natural light. The property boasts three generously sized bedrooms, each featuring brand-new carpeting. The primary bedroom elevates the space with a recessed ceiling. There are 3 full bathrooms, with the primary bathroom featuring a double sink vanity and an expansive walk-in closet. Enjoy the practical convenience of a dedicated main floor laundry area. Extending the living experience outdoors, an enclosed porch provides a tranquil retreat, overlooking a private, fenced yard, a beautiful setting for outdoor enjoyment and privacy. The partially finished basement significantly expands the home's living space, offering flexible space ideal for an office, recreation or additional living quarters, and also offers an unfinished storage space as well. This home is conveniently located close to shopping, parks, and easy highway access.

Listing Agent

Aimee Minda

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: 937-369-1553 License #2010003586 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1999

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,814 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 10,428 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Rosedale Woods Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q6531-081-000-044

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

10,428 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: 937-369-1553
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2394
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 848-6255
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 2814.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .2394
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10428.0
  • Parcel Number: Q6531-081-000-044

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,936 $95,560 $10,480 $85,080
2024 $4,936 $95,560 $10,480 $85,080
2023 $4,003 $94,740 $10,480 $84,260
2022 $4,088 $70,340 $10,480 $59,860
2021 $3,931 $70,340 $10,480 $59,860
2020 $4,095 $70,340 $10,480 $59,860
2019 $4,273 $58,950 $10,530 $48,420
2018 $3,719 $58,950 $10,530 $48,420
2017 $3,724 $58,920 $10,530 $48,390
2016 $3,659 $55,450 $10,530 $44,920
2015 $3,702 $55,450 $10,530 $44,920
2014 $1,098 $48,800 $10,530 $38,270
2013 $1,098 $45,510 $14,210 $31,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $385,000 +5.5% $137 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $365,000 +28.1% $130 / Sq Ft
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/25/2021 04/25/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/24/2021 04/24/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/23/2021 04/23/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/22/2021 04/22/21 For Sale -- -- --
04/21/2021 04/21/21 For Sale $290,000 +69.1% $103 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Off Market $171,500 -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 Sold $171,500 -4.5% $61 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2015 02/24/15 For Sale $179,500 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $285,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $171,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $200,000 --
Warranty Deed $36,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $276,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $137,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $154,801 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 958600

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: Q6531-081-000-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.