1215 Ethel St Glendale, CA 91207
Rossmoyne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,088,000 - $1,707,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$973/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Ethel St, Glendale, CA 91207 and is currently estimated at $1,378,559, approximately $972 per square foot. 1215 Ethel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Moen Violet E
Bought by
Holliday Carole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,583
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,360,976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Carole L | $222,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Carole L | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $361,541 | $181,585 | $179,956 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $354,453 | $178,025 | $176,428 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $347,504 | $174,535 | $172,969 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $340,691 | $171,113 | $169,578 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $334,011 | $167,758 | $166,253 |
| 2019 | $3,590 | $324,106 | $162,783 | $161,323 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $317,752 | $159,592 | $158,160 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $305,415 | $153,396 | $152,019 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $300,828 | $151,092 | $149,736 |
| 2014 | $3,248 | $294,936 | $148,133 | $146,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map