1215 Funston Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950
Estimated Value: $988,000 - $1,084,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$895/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Funston Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,052,582, approximately $895 per square foot. 1215 Funston Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Lepingwell John W R and Lepingwell Irene
Bought by
Lepingwell John Wr and Lepingwell Irene B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,231
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,007,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Orourke Greenlee Alex M and Orourke Greenlee Colleen
Bought by
Lepingwell John W R and Lepingwell Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Malanka Mark G and Malanka Tricia
Bought by
Orourke Greenlee Alex M and Orourke Greenlee Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepingwell John Wr | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lepingwell John W R | $345,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Orourke Greenlee Alex M | $240,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lepingwell John Wr | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Lepingwell John W R | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orourke Greenlee Alex M | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $540,837 | $391,919 | $148,918 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $530,234 | $384,235 | $145,999 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $519,838 | $376,701 | $143,137 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $509,646 | $369,315 | $140,331 |
| 2021 | $5,618 | $499,654 | $362,074 | $137,580 |
| 2020 | $5,506 | $494,532 | $358,362 | $136,170 |
| 2019 | $5,331 | $484,836 | $351,336 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $5,226 | $475,331 | $344,448 | $130,883 |
| 2017 | $5,141 | $466,012 | $337,695 | $128,317 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $456,875 | $331,074 | $125,801 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $450,013 | $326,101 | $123,912 |
| 2014 | $4,965 | $441,199 | $319,714 | $121,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map