1215 Holmesville Rd Jayess, MS 39641
Estimated Value: $128,250 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Holmesville Rd, Jayess, MS 39641 and is currently estimated at $207,563, approximately $144 per square foot. 1215 Holmesville Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Topeka Tilton Attendance Center and Lawrence County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,143 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $6,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $6,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $6,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map