1215 Hudson St Denver, CO 80220
Hale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,266 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Hudson St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $781,067, approximately $478 per square foot. 1215 Hudson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Palmer Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Adair Christopher Kenny and Donahue Sara Anne
Bought by
Adair Christopher Kenny and Adair Sara Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,400
Outstanding Balance
$290,645
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Nieto Alonzo S and Nieto Jeanne N
Bought by
Adair Christopher Kenny and Donahue Sara Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Hall Patricia J
Bought by
Nieto Alonzo S and Nieto Jeanne N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Christopher Kenny | -- | First American | |
| Adair Christopher Kenny | $419,000 | First American | |
| Nieto Alonzo S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Christopher Kenny | $373,400 | |
| Closed | Adair Christopher Kenny | $374,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,203 | $54,780 | $27,010 | $27,010 |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $53,070 | $17,700 | $35,370 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $53,070 | $17,700 | $35,370 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $38,130 | $17,750 | $20,380 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $39,230 | $18,260 | $20,970 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $38,520 | $18,260 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $2,778 | $38,520 | $18,260 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $2,490 | $32,190 | $12,260 | $19,930 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $32,190 | $12,260 | $19,930 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $30,210 | $12,704 | $17,506 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $25,990 | $12,704 | $13,286 |
| 2014 | $2,019 | $24,310 | $10,165 | $14,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map