NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1215 Marguerite Ave Corning, CA 96021

Estimated Value: $292,000 - $320,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,186 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 29, 2016

Last sale price $184,500 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,805 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

Well maintained home near schools. Nicely landscaped yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Moller

Moller Realty Group License #00606878 Listed on: 06/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER

NON-MEMBER License #9999999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 36 inches wide or more

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 073270081

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R-1
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 073270081
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1186.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Formica Counters
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits, 36 Inch Or More Wide Halls, No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area, Separated
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 155.56
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet, Utility Room

• Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Drywall Walls, Glass, Stucco, Wood Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Phone Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry, Electricity - On Property
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Individual Room
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Lawn, Landscaped, Paved, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 23.99

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Mclean Leonard J and Mclean Shirlee
Bought by
Morales Rodolfo Arce and Arce Carmen Jazmin Viridaina Rodrig
Seller's Agent
Michael Moller
Moller Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
NON-MEMBER NON-MEMBER
NON-MEMBER
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$184,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,500
-12.14%
Current Estimated Value
$304,958

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,458
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$181,157
Outstanding Balance
$145,208
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,750

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Mclean Leonard J and Mclean Shirlee
Bought by
Mclean Leonard J and Mclean Shirlee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Mclean Leonard J
Bought by
Mclean Leonard J and Mclean Shirlee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Mclean Shirlee
Bought by
Mclean Leonard J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,250
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Torgersen Lawrence L and Torgersen Audrey M
Bought by
Mitchell Alan R and Mitchell Marjorie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,750
Interest Rate
5.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Rodolfo Arce $184,500 Northern California Title Co
Mclean Leonard J -- None Available
Mclean Leonard J -- --
Mclean Leonard J -- Northern California Title Co
Mclean Leonard J $207,000 Northern California Title Co
Mitchell Alan R $161,000 Northern California Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Rodolfo Arce $181,157
Previous Owner Mclean Leonard J $155,250
Previous Owner Mitchell Alan R $127,750
Closed Mitchell Alan R $25,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2016 11/29/16 Sold $184,500 -7.1% $156 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 Price Changed $198,500 -5.5% $167 / Sq Ft
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $210,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,135 $214,120 $40,617 $173,503
2023 $2,093 $205,807 $39,041 $166,766
2022 $2,063 $201,773 $38,276 $163,497
2021 $1,984 $197,818 $37,526 $160,292
2020 $2,004 $195,791 $37,142 $158,649
2019 $1,921 $191,953 $36,414 $155,539
2018 $1,923 $188,190 $35,700 $152,490
2017 $1,923 $184,500 $35,000 $149,500
2016 $1,351 $132,033 $41,463 $90,570
2015 -- $132,033 $41,463 $90,570
2014 $1,189 $114,812 $36,055 $78,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: CH16139387

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 073-270-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.