1215 Miramonte Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,659,000 - $3,128,812
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Miramonte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $2,244,953, approximately $980 per square foot. 1215 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Wilson Greg J and Wilson Anne M
Bought by
Wilson Greg J and Wilson Anne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Bought by
Wilson Greg J and Wilson Anne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,863
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$2,019,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Duncan Jim D and Duncan Margaret
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Duncan and Margaret
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Duncan and Duncan Rev Tr 10
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1993
Sold by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Bought by
Duncan Jim and Duncan Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Greg J | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Greg J | $750,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Duncan Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Greg J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Jim D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Jim | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Jim | $227,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Duncan Jim | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,690 | $1,226,928 | $753,415 | $473,513 |
| 2023 | $12,690 | $1,179,287 | $724,160 | $455,127 |
| 2022 | $12,242 | $1,156,164 | $709,961 | $446,203 |
| 2021 | $11,959 | $1,133,495 | $696,041 | $437,454 |
| 2020 | $11,835 | $1,121,873 | $688,904 | $432,969 |
| 2019 | $11,628 | $1,099,877 | $675,397 | $424,480 |
| 2018 | $11,462 | $1,078,311 | $662,154 | $416,157 |
| 2017 | $11,082 | $1,057,169 | $649,171 | $407,998 |
| 2016 | $10,848 | $1,036,442 | $636,443 | $399,999 |
| 2014 | $10,551 | $1,000,879 | $614,605 | $386,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map