1215 N Centennial St Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $141,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 N Centennial St, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $122,829, approximately $155 per square foot. 1215 N Centennial St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $116,100 | $2,500 | $113,600 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $93,600 | $2,500 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $79,600 | $2,500 | $77,100 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $80,800 | $2,500 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $47,000 | $2,500 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $935 | $36,700 | $2,500 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $987 | $38,300 | $2,500 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $715 | $26,600 | $2,500 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $639 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $602 | $25,300 | $2,500 | $22,800 |
| 2014 | $494 | $22,800 | $2,500 | $20,300 |
| 2013 | $455 | $21,800 | $2,500 | $19,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map