1215 N Sanborn Blvd Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 N Sanborn Blvd, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $213,838, approximately $181 per square foot. 1215 N Sanborn Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Pietz Dennis D
Bought by
Pietz Marlys K and Pietz Dennis D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietz Marlys K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $175,394 | $12,425 | $162,969 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $175,394 | $12,425 | $162,969 |
| 2023 | $1,070 | $172,341 | $9,372 | $162,969 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $138,895 | $8,520 | $130,375 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $124,925 | $8,520 | $116,405 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $118,810 | $7,950 | $110,860 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $118,810 | $7,950 | $110,860 |
| 2018 | $1,778 | $112,680 | $7,100 | $105,580 |
| 2017 | $1,821 | $110,200 | $6,690 | $103,510 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $110,200 | $6,690 | $103,510 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,125 | $6,690 | $86,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map