1215 Palm Ave Imperial Beach, CA 91932
Estimated Value: $738,127 - $947,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,046/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Palm Ave, Imperial Beach, CA 91932 and is currently estimated at $803,032, approximately $1,045 per square foot. 1215 Palm Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Mar Vista Academy, and Mar Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Noria Inc
Bought by
Pacheco Alejandra and Pacheco Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,680
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,352
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Alejandra | $1,200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Alejandra | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,223 | $509,101 | $321,540 | $187,561 |
| 2024 | $6,223 | $499,120 | $315,236 | $183,884 |
| 2023 | $6,338 | $489,334 | $309,055 | $180,279 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $479,741 | $302,996 | $176,745 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $470,335 | $297,055 | $173,280 |
| 2020 | $6,027 | $465,514 | $294,010 | $171,504 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $456,388 | $288,246 | $168,142 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $447,441 | $282,595 | $164,846 |
| 2017 | $140 | $438,668 | $277,054 | $161,614 |
| 2016 | $5,305 | $430,068 | $271,622 | $158,446 |
| 2015 | $5,262 | $423,608 | $267,542 | $156,066 |
| 2014 | $5,138 | $415,311 | $262,302 | $153,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map