1215 Patterson Mill Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
123.97
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Patterson Mill Rd, Bedford, VA 24523. 1215 Patterson Mill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Chappelle Thomas Ashford and Chappelle Kenneth T
Bought by
Jones Tara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,272
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tara L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tara L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $534,400 | $533,900 | $500 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $534,400 | $533,900 | $500 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $267,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $267,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $236 | $47,100 | $45,600 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $236 | $47,100 | $45,600 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $236 | $47,100 | $45,600 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $259 | $49,900 | $45,600 | $4,300 |
| 2017 | $488 | $93,900 | $89,600 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $488 | $93,900 | $89,600 | $4,300 |
| 2015 | $488 | $93,900 | $89,600 | $4,300 |
| 2014 | $493 | $94,800 | $89,600 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map