1215 Redwood St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,057 - $830,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Redwood St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $771,514, approximately $647 per square foot. 1215 Redwood St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Kamala School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Torres Lopez Jose Manuel and Torres Juan Carios
Bought by
Torres Mora Jose Manuel and Torres Marisol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Lubag Romeo T and Lubag Zenaida D
Bought by
Lopez Jose Manuel Torres and Torres Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Mora Jose Manuel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lopez Jose Manuel Torres | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Jose Manuel Torres | $289,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,632 | $546,153 | $355,001 | $191,152 |
| 2024 | $6,632 | $535,445 | $348,041 | $187,404 |
| 2023 | $6,390 | $524,947 | $341,217 | $183,730 |
| 2022 | $6,198 | $514,654 | $334,526 | $180,128 |
| 2021 | $6,148 | $504,563 | $327,966 | $176,597 |
| 2020 | $6,263 | $499,391 | $324,604 | $174,787 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $489,600 | $318,240 | $171,360 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $480,000 | $312,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $328,094 | $164,047 | $164,047 |
| 2016 | $3,764 | $321,662 | $160,831 | $160,831 |
| 2015 | $3,803 | $316,832 | $158,416 | $158,416 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $310,628 | $155,314 | $155,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map