1215 S 1st St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $96,468 - $134,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 S 1st St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $120,867, approximately $157 per square foot. 1215 S 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $85,276 | $11,250 | $74,026 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $79,487 | $10,313 | $69,174 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $71,801 | $10,313 | $61,488 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $67,020 | $9,375 | $57,645 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $65,099 | $9,375 | $55,724 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $63,446 | $9,375 | $54,071 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $63,446 | $9,375 | $54,071 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $63,446 | $9,375 | $54,071 |
| 2017 | -- | $61,702 | $9,375 | $52,327 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,795 | $9,375 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,795 | $9,375 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,115 | $7,125 | $41,990 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,553 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map