NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1215 Sunrise Ct Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $728,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,698 Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1215 Sunrise Ct, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $692,948, approximately $408 per square foot. 1215 Sunrise Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Pat Butler Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Anthony Luis and Martinez Sherry G
Bought by
The Anthony & Sherry Martinez Living Tru and Martinez Sherry G
Current Estimated Value
$692,948

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,501
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,447

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Anthony Louis and Martinez Sherry Gail
Bought by
Martinez Anthony Luis and Martinez Sherry G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Legreid Roger Allen and Legreid Mary Margaret
Bought by
Martinez Anthony Louis and Martinez Sherry Gail

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Anthony & Sherry Martinez Living Tru -- Fidelity National Title Co
Martinez Anthony Luis -- None Available
Martinez Anthony Louis -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open The Anthony & Sherry Martinez Living Tru $260,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,560 $242,005 $83,966 $158,039
2024 $2,517 $237,261 $82,320 $154,941
2023 $2,517 $232,609 $80,706 $151,903
2022 $2,478 $228,049 $79,124 $148,925
2021 $2,434 $223,578 $77,573 $146,005
2020 $2,400 $221,286 $76,778 $144,508
2019 $2,364 $216,948 $75,273 $141,675
2018 $2,331 $212,696 $73,798 $138,898
2017 $2,190 $208,526 $72,351 $136,175
2016 $2,146 $204,438 $70,933 $133,505
2015 $2,136 $201,368 $69,868 $131,500
2014 $2,061 $197,425 $68,500 $128,925
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.