1215 Syringa Ct Beaumont, CA 92223
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $655,468
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 Syringa Ct, Beaumont, CA 92223 and is currently estimated at $630,117, approximately $203 per square foot. 1215 Syringa Ct is a home with nearby schools including Anna Hause Elementary School, San Gorgonio Middle School, and Beaumont Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2026
Sold by
Rangel Richard and Rangel Susan Arrant
Bought by
Rangel Family Trust and Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Rangel Richard and Rangel Susan Arrants
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,466
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rangel Richard | $340,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Richard | $333,466 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,840 | $452,410 | $48,068 | $404,342 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $434,845 | $46,204 | $388,641 |
| 2022 | $8,567 | $426,320 | $45,299 | $381,021 |
| 2021 | $8,415 | $417,961 | $44,411 | $373,550 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $413,676 | $43,956 | $369,720 |
| 2019 | $8,357 | $405,566 | $43,095 | $362,471 |
| 2018 | $7,799 | $362,614 | $42,250 | $320,364 |
| 2017 | $7,909 | $355,505 | $41,422 | $314,083 |
| 2016 | $7,721 | $348,535 | $40,610 | $307,925 |
| 2015 | $7,541 | $340,000 | $40,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $3,305 | $23,642 | $23,642 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map