1215 W 9th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Gililland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,751 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 W 9th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $436,938, approximately $346 per square foot. 1215 W 9th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2015
Sold by
Bermudez Ruby
Bought by
Salazar Sabrina and Salazar Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Sondreal Gail Renee
Bought by
Sondreal Randy B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Saiz Julia E
Bought by
Bermudez Ruby I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Sabrina | -- | None Available | |
| Sondreal Randy B | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Bermudez Ruby I | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $14,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $13,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $33,660 | $6,730 | $26,930 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $25,780 | $5,150 | $20,630 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $24,020 | $4,800 | $19,220 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $21,310 | $4,260 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $1,273 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $16,580 | $3,310 | $13,270 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $15,120 | $3,020 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $14,080 | $2,810 | $11,270 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map