1215 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $491,277 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1215 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $515,819, approximately $221 per square foot. 1215 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Naujokas Eigirdas
Bought by
Dzimidaite Vilija
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,204
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$360,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Nealey Irma E
Bought by
Naujokas Eigirdas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,920
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzimidaite Vilija | $375,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Naujokas Eigirdas | $375,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dzimidaite Vilija | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naujokas Eigirdas | $299,920 | |
| Closed | Naujokas Eigirdas | $74,980 | |
| Closed | Dzimidaite Vilija | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,686 | $159,613 | $49,245 | $110,368 |
| 2023 | $10,212 | $146,730 | $45,270 | $101,460 |
| 2022 | $9,960 | $141,240 | $43,320 | $97,920 |
| 2021 | $9,548 | $135,280 | $41,490 | $93,790 |
| 2020 | $9,294 | $129,580 | $39,740 | $89,840 |
| 2019 | $9,235 | $124,590 | $38,210 | $86,380 |
| 2018 | $9,166 | $118,910 | $37,100 | $81,810 |
| 2017 | $8,935 | $113,650 | $35,460 | $78,190 |
| 2016 | $8,707 | $104,930 | $32,740 | $72,190 |
| 2015 | $8,500 | $96,930 | $30,240 | $66,690 |
| 2014 | $7,870 | $89,650 | $27,710 | $61,940 |
| 2013 | $7,708 | $91,480 | $28,280 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map