1209 W Sable Dr Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $518,565 - $571,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,630
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1209 W Sable Dr, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $539,141, approximately $204 per square foot. 1209 W Sable Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Bertakis John and Bertakis Kathrin
Bought by
Bertakis John and Bertakis Kathrin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Sold by
Haralambopoulos George and Haralambopoulos Angela
Bought by
Bertakis John and Bertakis Kathrin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Haralambopoulos George and Haralambopoulos Angela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bertakis John | -- | -- | |
| Bertakis John | $220,000 | Intercounty Title Company | |
| Haralambopoulos George | -- | Intercounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,100 | $173,494 | $49,245 | $124,249 |
| 2023 | $10,563 | $159,490 | $45,270 | $114,220 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $153,550 | $43,320 | $110,230 |
| 2021 | $10,050 | $147,070 | $41,490 | $105,580 |
| 2020 | $9,768 | $140,870 | $39,740 | $101,130 |
| 2019 | $10,080 | $135,450 | $38,210 | $97,240 |
| 2018 | $9,999 | $129,170 | $37,100 | $92,070 |
| 2017 | $9,750 | $123,460 | $35,460 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $9,504 | $113,990 | $32,740 | $81,250 |
| 2015 | $9,283 | $105,300 | $30,240 | $75,060 |
| 2014 | $8,600 | $97,400 | $27,710 | $69,690 |
| 2013 | $8,422 | $99,390 | $28,280 | $71,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map