1148 N 8th Ave Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $396,752 - $531,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,287
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 N 8th Ave, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $450,938, approximately $197 per square foot. 1148 N 8th Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Stone Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1997
Sold by
Litsikas Mary
Bought by
Fotos Leo and Fotos Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,200
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fotos Leo | $200,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fotos Leo | $20,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,800 | $133,484 | $49,245 | $84,239 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $122,710 | $45,270 | $77,440 |
| 2022 | $4,339 | $118,050 | $43,320 | $74,730 |
| 2021 | $4,352 | $113,070 | $41,490 | $71,580 |
| 2020 | $4,431 | $108,300 | $39,740 | $68,560 |
| 2019 | $4,588 | $104,130 | $38,210 | $65,920 |
| 2018 | $4,783 | $104,370 | $37,100 | $67,270 |
| 2017 | $4,891 | $99,750 | $35,460 | $64,290 |
| 2016 | $5,186 | $92,100 | $32,740 | $59,360 |
| 2015 | $5,508 | $85,080 | $30,240 | $54,840 |
| 2014 | $5,544 | $76,890 | $27,710 | $49,180 |
| 2013 | $5,313 | $78,460 | $28,280 | $50,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map