12150 6th Ave Cincinnati, OH 45249
Highpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,096 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12150 6th Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45249 and is currently estimated at $162,774, approximately $161 per square foot. 12150 6th Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
B & H Realty Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Flannery Tina and Flannery Raymond
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Kellkid Properties Llc
Bought by
Flannery Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
9.49%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Three Majesties Monopoly Llc
Bought by
Kellkid Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Cromer Sherman Dean and Cromer Carol Dean
Bought by
Jones Daniel L and Jones Sue E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Cromer Eric S and Cromer Amy M
Bought by
Cromer Sherman Dean and Cromer Carol Dean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Cromer Eric S and Cromer Amy M
Bought by
Cromer Eric S and Cromer Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & H Realty Holdings Llc | $22,500 | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | Sovereign Title Agency Llc | |
| Flannery Tina | $85,500 | None Available | |
| Kellkid Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Three Majesties Monopoly Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jones Daniel L | $63,000 | -- | |
| Cromer Sherman Dean | -- | -- | |
| Cromer Eric S | -- | -- | |
| Cromer Amy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flannery Tina | $85,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromer Sherman Dean | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $29,208 | $9,450 | $19,758 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $29,208 | $9,450 | $19,758 |
| 2022 | $1,449 | $24,763 | $9,478 | $15,285 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $24,763 | $9,478 | $15,285 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $24,763 | $9,478 | $15,285 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $21,722 | $8,313 | $13,409 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $21,722 | $8,313 | $13,409 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $21,722 | $8,313 | $13,409 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $24,168 | $8,033 | $16,135 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $24,168 | $8,033 | $16,135 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $24,168 | $8,033 | $16,135 |
| 2013 | $1,352 | $23,695 | $7,875 | $15,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map