12150 Mentzer Trail Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12150 Mentzer Trail, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $538,915, approximately $431 per square foot. 12150 Mentzer Trail is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,232 | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,256 | $493,900 | $267,900 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $442,900 | $228,300 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $4,104 | $383,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $341,700 | $161,500 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $3,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map