1216 12th St W Dickinson, ND 58601
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 12th St W, Dickinson, ND 58601 and is currently estimated at $344,779, approximately $287 per square foot. 1216 12th St W is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Trinity Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Kirsch Lori A and Estate Of Arilene Kirsch
Bought by
Kirsch Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirsch Lori A | -- | None Available | |
| Kirsch James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $225,400 | $41,500 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $225,400 | $41,500 | $183,900 |
| 2023 | $2,224 | $225,400 | $41,500 | $183,900 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $106,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $201,700 | $41,500 | $160,200 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $201,700 | $41,500 | $160,200 |
| 2019 | $2,109 | $201,700 | $41,500 | $160,200 |
| 2017 | $1,969 | $201,700 | $41,500 | $160,200 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $224,900 | $41,600 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $2,061 | $217,900 | $41,600 | $176,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $210,800 | $41,600 | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map