NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,632 - $249,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2016

Last sale price $143,500 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,766 / mo

189 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Wonderful home, rich with charm and character in the heart of Moline. Beautiful over-sized trim, hardwood floors, and great built-ins. Hardwood floors under carpet upstairs. The generous kitchen, dining, family room, living room and screened porch allow for sizable entertainment. The first floor spa room would make a fantastic laundry room. Drive thru the tandem garage to house your vehicle in versatile screen porch during winter months. Must see in person to appreciate. Seller offering a one year AHS Home Warranty to buyer with acceptable offer. All measurements to be verified by buyer and buyers agent.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darcy Jacks

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.138564/B64943000 Listed on: 08/17/2015

Co-Listed By

Pamela Wendt

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.130411/S21870000

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Hart

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport License #S56575000/475.160973

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,755

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x67.5
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Carport

Home Design

  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,755

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Woodman
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Age: 71-80 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Supvr Asst Map Lt 213 Sht 14
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Double Sided
  • LivingArea: 2200
  • Room Type: Screened Porch, Attic
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: ROOSEVELT
  • High School: MOLINE
  • Middle/Junior School: WILSON

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 80x67.5

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3755.12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $143,500 -10.3% $65 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/17/2015 08/17/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,993 $69,379 $8,272 $61,107
2023 $5,527 $63,885 $7,617 $56,268
2022 $4,965 $61,310 $7,310 $54,000
2021 $4,922 $58,614 $6,989 $51,625
2020 $4,888 $57,634 $6,872 $50,762
2019 $4,836 $56,727 $6,764 $49,963
2018 $4,702 $55,873 $6,662 $49,211
2017 $4,615 $54,993 $6,557 $48,436
2016 $5,048 $53,288 $6,354 $46,934
2015 $4,790 $50,563 $6,029 $44,534
2014 $947 $51,068 $6,089 $44,979
2013 $947 $51,068 $6,089 $44,979
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4164626

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-04-203-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.