1216 Clematis Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $324,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Clematis Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $302,501, approximately $232 per square foot. 1216 Clematis Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Ginter Glenn M
Bought by
Ginter Glenn M and Ginter Jodi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Ginter Jodi M
Bought by
Ginter Glenn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginter Glenn M | -- | Home Equity Title | |
| Ginter Glenn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ginter Glenn M | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Ginter Glenn M | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $27,000 | $6,074 | $20,926 |
| 2024 | $6,062 | $23,000 | $3,500 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $23,000 | $3,500 | $19,500 |
| 2022 | $5,872 | $23,000 | $3,500 | $19,500 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $14,057 | $4,935 | $9,122 |
| 2020 | $3,937 | $14,057 | $4,935 | $9,122 |
| 2019 | $3,951 | $15,795 | $4,935 | $10,860 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $14,880 | $4,302 | $10,578 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $14,880 | $4,302 | $10,578 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $14,880 | $4,302 | $10,578 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $12,773 | $3,796 | $8,977 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $12,773 | $3,796 | $8,977 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $12,773 | $3,796 | $8,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map