Estimated Value: $250,000 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Colfax St, Blair, NE 68008 and is currently estimated at $285,836, approximately $148 per square foot. 1216 Colfax St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Blair High School and Blair Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $245,245 | $18,900 | $226,345 |
| 2024 | $3,207 | $226,680 | $18,900 | $207,780 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $205,900 | $18,900 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $187,715 | $18,900 | $168,815 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $175,110 | $18,900 | $156,210 |
| 2020 | $2,992 | $154,540 | $18,900 | $135,640 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $141,065 | $18,900 | $122,165 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $133,285 | $18,900 | $114,385 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $127,460 | $18,900 | $108,560 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $127,460 | $18,900 | $108,560 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $121,935 | $18,900 | $103,035 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $121,935 | $18,900 | $103,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map