1216 Colgrove Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Colgrove, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $352,524, approximately $164 per square foot. 1216 Colgrove is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Bocanegra Suzette Marie
Bought by
Bocanegra Erasmo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,100
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Bought by
Bocanegra Erasmo and Bocanegra Suzette M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bocanegra Erasmo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bocanegra Erasmo | $173,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bocanegra Erasmo | $114,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,955 | $156,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $147,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,707 | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $102,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,200 | $13,400 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $97,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $93,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map