1216 E 84th St Cleveland, OH 44103
Saint Clair-Superior NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,612 - $117,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 E 84th St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $89,903, approximately $55 per square foot. 1216 E 84th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St Francis School and St. Thomas Aquinas School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1984
Bought by
Kendall Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1981
Bought by
Cohab Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1981
Bought by
Famicos Foundation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1980
Bought by
Sec Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1980
Sold by
Kuhn Arbera D and Kuhn Sallie
Bought by
Brooklyyn Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kuhn Arbera D and Kuhn Sallie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Barbara A | $8,000 | -- | |
| Cohab Inc | $6,300 | -- | |
| Famicos Foundation | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Brooklyyn Savings Bank | $5,700 | -- | |
| Kuhn Arbera D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $9,100 | $3,080 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $597 | $9,100 | $3,080 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $382 | $5,040 | $1,330 | $3,710 |
| 2022 | $380 | $5,040 | $1,330 | $3,710 |
| 2021 | $376 | $5,040 | $1,330 | $3,710 |
| 2020 | $376 | $4,340 | $1,160 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $347 | $12,400 | $3,300 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $346 | $4,340 | $1,160 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | $485 | $5,880 | $840 | $5,040 |
| 2016 | $481 | $5,880 | $840 | $5,040 |
| 2015 | $770 | $5,880 | $840 | $5,040 |
| 2014 | $770 | $5,880 | $840 | $5,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map