1216 Evesham Ave Toledo, OH 43607
Scott Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,617 - $86,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Evesham Ave, Toledo, OH 43607 and is currently estimated at $74,904, approximately $55 per square foot. 1216 Evesham Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Jesup W. Scott High School, Explorers Academy, and Explorers Academy of Science and Technology.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,020 | $2,065 | $10,955 |
| 2024 | $169 | $13,020 | $2,065 | $10,955 |
| 2023 | $309 | $11,830 | $1,960 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $330 | $11,830 | $1,960 | $9,870 |
| 2021 | $309 | $11,830 | $1,960 | $9,870 |
| 2020 | $215 | $9,730 | $1,610 | $8,120 |
| 2019 | $199 | $9,730 | $1,610 | $8,120 |
| 2018 | $157 | $9,730 | $1,610 | $8,120 |
| 2017 | $147 | $8,610 | $1,400 | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $136 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $114 | $24,600 | $4,000 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,610 | $1,400 | $7,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,610 | $1,400 | $7,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map