1216 Fairbrook Dr Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $3,366,000 - $4,173,094
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$1,395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Fairbrook Dr, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,771,024, approximately $1,394 per square foot. 1216 Fairbrook Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Mellon Karl E and Mellon Gertie
Bought by
Mellon Karl E and Mellon Gertie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1995
Sold by
Metz Paula J
Bought by
Mellon Karl E and Mellon Gertie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,926
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$3,761,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Shoemaker Doris J
Bought by
Shoemaker Doris J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mellon Karl E | -- | None Available | |
| Mellon Karl E | $475,000 | Santa Clara Land Title Co | |
| Shoemaker Doris J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mellon Karl E | $365,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,910 | $868,727 | $473,451 | $395,276 |
| 2024 | $9,910 | $851,694 | $464,168 | $387,526 |
| 2023 | $9,806 | $834,995 | $455,067 | $379,928 |
| 2022 | $9,776 | $818,624 | $446,145 | $372,479 |
| 2021 | $9,532 | $802,574 | $437,398 | $365,176 |
| 2020 | $9,735 | $794,346 | $432,914 | $361,432 |
| 2019 | $9,328 | $778,772 | $424,426 | $354,346 |
| 2018 | $9,231 | $763,503 | $416,104 | $347,399 |
| 2017 | $8,523 | $719,906 | $407,946 | $311,960 |
| 2016 | $7,932 | $666,576 | $399,948 | $266,628 |
| 2015 | $7,709 | $656,564 | $393,941 | $262,623 |
| 2014 | $7,640 | $643,704 | $386,225 | $257,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map