Estimated Value: $192,000 - $226,291
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Heritage Dr, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $208,573, approximately $101 per square foot. 1216 Heritage Dr is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Bought by
Snodgrass Rusty A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snodgrass Rusty A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $65,910 | $11,410 | $54,500 |
| 2024 | $2,317 | $52,050 | $12,320 | $39,730 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $52,050 | $12,320 | $39,730 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $52,050 | $12,320 | $39,730 |
| 2021 | $1,358 | $40,050 | $9,490 | $30,560 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $40,050 | $9,490 | $30,560 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $40,050 | $9,490 | $30,560 |
| 2018 | $1,224 | $34,340 | $10,050 | $24,290 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $34,340 | $10,050 | $24,290 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $34,340 | $10,050 | $24,290 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $32,420 | $9,490 | $22,930 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $32,420 | $9,490 | $22,930 |
| 2013 | $1,209 | $32,420 | $9,490 | $22,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map