Estimated Value: $219,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1325 Custer Ct, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $224,092, approximately $154 per square foot. 1325 Custer Ct is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Troy Junior High School, and Van Cleve Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Beamish Tina J
Bought by
Kueterman Jaren T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,261
Outstanding Balance
$70,464
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1994
Bought by
Arthur Goldie Trustee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kueterman Jaren T | $96,000 | Attorney | |
| Arthur Goldie Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kueterman Jaren T | $94,261 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $70,390 | $11,550 | $58,840 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $54,110 | $12,530 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $54,110 | $12,530 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $54,110 | $12,530 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $41,620 | $9,630 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $41,620 | $9,630 | $31,990 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $41,620 | $9,630 | $31,990 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $33,850 | $10,220 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $33,850 | $10,220 | $23,630 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $33,850 | $10,220 | $23,630 |
| 2015 | $1,151 | $31,930 | $9,630 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $31,930 | $9,630 | $22,300 |
| 2013 | $1,158 | $31,930 | $9,630 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map