1216 Hoffman St Etowah, TN 37331
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $241,392
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Hoffman St, Etowah, TN 37331 and is currently estimated at $216,598, approximately $127 per square foot. 1216 Hoffman St is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Etowah Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2025
Sold by
Bkpl-Eg Holding Trust and Us Bank Trust National Association
Bought by
Earps Michael Greg and Earps Lori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Mayfield Terrence R and Mayfield Precious
Bought by
Bkpl-Eg Basket Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Ennis Eben T and Ennis Viviene M
Bought by
Mayfield Terrence R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,900
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1988
Bought by
Ennis Eben T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earps Michael Greg | $205,000 | Rem Reo Services | |
| Bkpl-Eg Basket Properties Llc | $89,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayfield Terrence R | $82,400 | -- | |
| Ennis Eben T | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earps Michael Greg | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ennis Eben T | $65,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $36,150 | $2,525 | $33,625 |
| 2024 | $852 | $36,150 | $2,525 | $33,625 |
| 2023 | $852 | $36,150 | $2,525 | $33,625 |
| 2022 | $877 | $26,450 | $2,000 | $24,450 |
| 2021 | $877 | $26,450 | $2,000 | $24,450 |
| 2020 | $877 | $26,450 | $2,000 | $24,450 |
| 2019 | $877 | $26,450 | $2,000 | $24,450 |
| 2018 | $877 | $26,450 | $2,000 | $24,450 |
| 2017 | $732 | $22,700 | $2,050 | $20,650 |
| 2016 | $673 | $22,700 | $2,050 | $20,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,700 | $2,050 | $20,650 |
| 2014 | $673 | $22,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map