NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1216 Lincoln Ave Pacific Grove, CA 93950

Estimated Value: $963,673 - $1,080,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,139 Sq Ft
$881/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1216 Lincoln Ave, Pacific Grove, CA 93950 and is currently estimated at $1,002,918, approximately $880 per square foot. 1216 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Forest Grove Elementary School, Pacific Grove Middle School, and Pacific Grove High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Nichols Noelle D
Bought by
Nichols Noelle D
Current Estimated Value
$1,002,918

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,829 $178,617 $52,148 $126,469
2024 $1,829 $175,116 $51,126 $123,990
2023 $1,880 $171,683 $50,124 $121,559
2022 $1,841 $168,318 $49,142 $119,176
2021 $1,830 $165,019 $48,179 $116,840
2020 $1,793 $163,327 $47,685 $115,642
2019 $1,736 $160,125 $46,750 $113,375
2018 $1,702 $156,986 $45,834 $111,152
2017 $1,674 $153,909 $44,936 $108,973
2016 $1,675 $150,892 $44,055 $106,837
2015 $1,648 $148,627 $43,394 $105,233
2014 $1,612 $145,716 $42,544 $103,172
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.