1216 Mills Ave Pensacola, FL 32507
Warrington Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Mills Ave, Pensacola, FL 32507. 1216 Mills Ave is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Navy Point Elementary School, Jim C. Bailey Middle School, and Escambia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $41,320 | $30,000 | $11,320 |
| 2024 | $562 | $41,048 | $30,000 | $11,048 |
| 2023 | $562 | $27,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $469 | $26,784 | $15,000 | $11,784 |
| 2021 | $439 | $22,638 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $22,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $250 | $34,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $33,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $237 | $32,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $32,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $547 | $30,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $514 | $28,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map