1216 N Second St Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $224,183
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 N Second St, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $200,546, approximately $91 per square foot. 1216 N Second St is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Mount Taylor Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2024
Sold by
Revocab Jacob and Revocab Birdye
Bought by
Abraham Family Limited Liability Limited Part
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Family Limited Liability Limited Part | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,322 | $1,183 | $26,139 |
| 2024 | $713 | $26,527 | $1,148 | $25,379 |
| 2023 | $696 | $25,754 | $1,115 | $24,639 |
| 2022 | $695 | $25,004 | $1,083 | $23,921 |
| 2021 | $664 | $24,276 | $1,051 | $23,225 |
| 2020 | $653 | $24,276 | $1,051 | $23,225 |
| 2019 | $520 | $21,772 | $893 | $20,879 |
| 2018 | $934 | $34,005 | $1,162 | $32,843 |
| 2017 | $875 | $30,164 | $1,128 | $29,036 |
| 2016 | $830 | $32,136 | $1,095 | $31,041 |
| 2015 | $830 | $31,283 | $1,063 | $30,220 |
| 2014 | $822 | $30,457 | $1,034 | $29,423 |
| 2013 | $607 | $28,818 | $1,004 | $27,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map