1216 N Spring Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 N Spring Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $174,079, approximately $304 per square foot. 1216 N Spring Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $106,500 | $23,300 | $83,200 |
| 2024 | $1,514 | $101,500 | $23,300 | $78,200 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $103,800 | $23,300 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $83,700 | $18,500 | $65,200 |
| 2021 | $988 | $71,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $988 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $74,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $72,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $69,618 | $16,610 | $53,008 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $65,090 | $16,610 | $48,480 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $60,581 | $15,099 | $45,482 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $60,581 | $15,099 | $45,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map