Estimated Value: $532,000 - $628,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 S 5250 W, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $569,245, approximately $368 per square foot. 1216 S 5250 W is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Weber School, Fremont High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Diane
Bought by
Hansen Diane and Crichfield Keli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,850
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Hansen Diane
Bought by
Hansen Diane and Crichfield Keli
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Diane | -- | First American Title | |
| Hansen Diane | -- | First American Title | |
| Hansen Diane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen Diane | $93,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,826 | $542,987 | $174,577 | $368,410 |
| 2024 | $2,826 | $293,699 | $96,016 | $197,683 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $283,800 | $96,152 | $187,648 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $283,250 | $93,269 | $189,981 |
| 2021 | $495 | $388,000 | $79,833 | $308,167 |
| 2020 | $231 | $334,000 | $59,785 | $274,215 |
| 2019 | $232 | $327,000 | $49,655 | $277,345 |
| 2018 | $0 | $283,000 | $49,655 | $233,345 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $228,000 | $39,891 | $188,109 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $115,178 | $21,938 | $93,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,767 | $21,938 | $73,829 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,829 | $24,630 | $64,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map