Estimated Value: $378,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5304 W 1150 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $378,000, approximately $390 per square foot. 5304 W 1150 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including West Weber School, Fremont High School, and Quest Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Mcfarland Layne S
Bought by
L And L Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Mcfarland Layne S
Bought by
Weber County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L And L Apartments Llc | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Weber County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $110 | $11,200 | $11,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $108 | $11,223 | $11,223 | $0 |
| 2023 | $96 | $9,820 | $9,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $7,014 | $7,014 | $0 |
| 2021 | $58 | $5,612 | $5,612 | $0 |
| 2020 | $47 | $4,209 | $4,209 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $4,209 | $4,209 | $0 |
| 2018 | $51 | $4,209 | $4,209 | $0 |
| 2017 | $17 | $4,650 | $4,650 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3 | $212 | $212 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $209 | $209 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $58,053 | $15,784 | $42,269 |
Source: Public Records
Map