1216 S 5th Ave Bozeman, MT 59715
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,166,000 - $1,577,000
11
Beds
4
Baths
3,816
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 S 5th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715 and is currently estimated at $1,373,000, approximately $359 per square foot. 1216 S 5th Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Bozeman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,643 | $1,308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6,678 | $1,003,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,452 | $1,003,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $533,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,510 | $533,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $611,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,334 | $611,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $526,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $526,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,673 | $496,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,678 | $496,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $245,694 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map