1216 S 9th St Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $75,626 - $85,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 S 9th St, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $80,907, approximately $59 per square foot. 1216 S 9th St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2016
Sold by
Romine Loyd D and Romine Tessa
Bought by
Chandler William Charles and Chandler Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,098
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$42,809
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Swartz & Brough Inc
Bought by
Romine Loyd D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Pagel Christina L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandler William Charles | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Romine Loyd D | $38,000 | Ward Title & Closing Company | |
| -- | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandler William Charles | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romine Loyd D | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,244 | $262 | $4,982 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,289 | $262 | $5,027 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,135 | $262 | $4,873 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,163 | $262 | $4,901 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,866 | $262 | $4,604 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,168 | $262 | $4,906 |
| 2019 | $361 | $5,017 | $262 | $4,755 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,435 | $262 | $5,173 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,320 | $262 | $5,058 |
| 2016 | $361 | $5,354 | $191 | $5,163 |
| 2015 | $361 | $5,198 | $186 | $5,012 |
| 2014 | $361 | $5,047 | $182 | $4,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map