1216 Spring Valley Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Spring Valley Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $374,336, approximately $163 per square foot. 1216 Spring Valley Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $133,910 | $25,340 | $108,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $133,910 | $25,340 | $108,570 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $86,140 | $18,240 | $67,900 |
| 2022 | $4,343 | $86,140 | $18,240 | $67,900 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $86,140 | $18,240 | $67,900 |
| 2020 | $4,110 | $71,970 | $15,300 | $56,670 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $71,970 | $15,300 | $56,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map