1216 Taurus Ct Forked River, NJ 08731
Estimated Value: $526,416 - $716,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1216 Taurus Ct, Forked River, NJ 08731 and is currently estimated at $629,854, approximately $388 per square foot. 1216 Taurus Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lacey Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Turner Lee W and Turner Patricia M
Bought by
Turner Lee W and Turner Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1993
Bought by
Turner Lee W and Turner Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Lee W | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Lee W | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,621 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2024 | $7,217 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2023 | $6,883 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2022 | $7,133 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2021 | $6,533 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $6,670 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $6,591 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $6,164 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2015 | $5,877 | $315,200 | $185,500 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $6,866 | $413,700 | $285,500 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map